Monday 11 September 2017 - Sunday 17 September 2017
|
Monday 11 September
|
-
Bournemouth Folk Dance Club
Monday, 11 September 2017, 19:30 to 22:00
The Annunciation Church Hall, Bournemouth
-
Thame, Towersey FDC: Ted Morse
Monday, 11 September 2017, 19:30 to 21:00
Towersey Memorial Hall, Thame
-
Hull, Holderness FDC
Monday, 11 September 2017, 19:45 to 21:45
Coniston Village Hall, Hull
-
Kettering, Titchmarsh FDC
Monday, 11 September 2017, 20:00 to 22:00
Titchmarsh Clubroom, Kettering
|
Tuesday 12 September
|
-
Yarm, Worsall Dance Class
Tuesday, 12 September 2017, 19:15 to 21:15
Worsall Village Hall, Yarm
-
Hull Folk Dance Club
Tuesday, 12 September 2017, 19:30 to 21:30
Darby & Joan Hall, Cottingham
-
Leyland Folk Dance Club
Tuesday, 12 September 2017, 19:30 to 22:00
Moss Side Community Centre, Leyland
-
Cannock FDC
Tuesday, 12 September 2017, 20:00 to 22:15
Mill Street Methodist Church Hall, Cannock
-
Chingford Club Night: Hilary Vare
Tuesday, 12 September 2017, 20:00 to 22:00
Mornington Hall, Chingford
-
Purley, Watendone FDC
Tuesday, 12 September 2017, 20:00 to 22:00
St Marks Church Hall, Purley
|
Wednesday 13 September
|
-
Camden Folk Dance Club
Wednesday, 13 September 2017, 19:30 to 22:00
Primrose Hill Community Centre, London
-
Matlock, Run of the Mill FDC: Club Callers
Wednesday, 13 September 2017, 19:30 to 22:00
Florence Nightingale Memorial Hall, Holloway
-
Peterborough Folk Dance Club
Wednesday, 13 September 2017, 19:30 to 21:30
Marholm Village Hall, Peterborough
-
Wells FDC: Ian Ludbrook, Weston CDB
Wednesday, 13 September 2017, 19:30 to 21:30
Dinder Village Hall, Wells
-
Chorley, Adlington Club Night
Wednesday, 13 September 2017, 19:45 to 21:45
Fairview Community Centre, Adlington, Chorley
-
Sheffield, Mosborough Dance Club
Wednesday, 13 September 2017, 19:45 to 21:50
Mosborough Methodist Church Hall, Sheffield
-
Ashford, Kent, Warehorne Folk Dance Club
Wednesday, 13 September 2017, 20:00 to 22:00
Kingsnorth Village Hall, Ashford (Kent)
-
Banstead, Club Night: Carol Hewson
Wednesday, 13 September 2017, 20:00 to 22:00
St Ann's Church Hall, Banstead
-
Cheltenham, Witcombe FDC: Pete Hendy, Peterfolk
Wednesday, 13 September 2017, 20:00 to 22:30
Witcombe Village Hall‎, Gloucester
-
Rugeley Folk Dance Club
Wednesday, 13 September 2017, 20:00 to 22:00
Slitting Mill Village Hall, Rugeley
-
Sunbury on Thames, Ashford (Middx) FDC: John & Ann Symonds
Wednesday, 13 September 2017, 20:00 to
St Mary's Parish Hall, Sunbury on Thames
-
Truro Folk Dance Club
Wednesday, 13 September 2017, 20:00 to 22:00
Kea Community Centre, Truro
|
Thursday 14 September
|
-
St Albans Abbey FDC
Thursday, 14 September 2017, 19:45 to 21:45
St Stephens Church Hall, St Albans
-
Bromsgrove, Avoncroft Folk Dance Group
Thursday, 14 September 2017, 20:00 to 22:00
Avoncroft Arts Centre, Bromsgrove
-
Cullompton, Willand FDC: Gill Spence, The More The Merrier
Thursday, 14 September 2017, 20:00 to 22:30
Willand Village Hall, Cullompton
-
Stafford Folk Dance Club
Thursday, 14 September 2017, 20:00 to 22:15
Walton Village Hall, Stafford
-
Warwick, Milverton Folk Dance Group
Thursday, 14 September 2017, 20:00 to 22:00
Hampton-on-the-Hill Village Hall, Warwick
|
Friday 15 September
|
-
Guisborough Folk Dancers Club Night
Friday, 15 September 2017, 19:30 to 22:00
Sunnyfield House, Guisborough
-
St Albans Friday Folk: Wendy Harrup, Friday Folk Band
Friday, 15 September 2017, 19:45 to 22:00
The Church Hall, Marlborough Rd, St Albans
-
Aberystwyth ACED
Friday, 15 September 2017, 20:00 to 22:00
Llanbadarn Fawr Church Hall, Aberystwyth
-
Birmingham Friday Folk
Friday, 15 September 2017, 20:00 to 23:00
St Anne's Church Hall, Moseley
-
Stockton-on-Tees Club Night
Friday, 15 September 2017, 20:00 to 22:00
Elmwood Community Centre, Hartburn, Stockton-on-Tees
|
Saturday 16 September
|
- There are no events on this date
|
Sunday 17 September
|
|