Monday 09 April 2018 - Sunday 15 April 2018
|
Monday 09 April
|
-
Bournemouth Folk Dance Club
Monday, 09 April 2018, 19:30 to 22:00
The Annunciation Church Hall, Bournemouth
-
Bexley, Danson FDC
Monday, 09 April 2018, 19:45 to 21:45
St Mary's Church Hall, Bexley
-
Solihull, Friendly Folk
Monday, 09 April 2018, 19:45 to 22:15
Elmdon Heath Community Centre, Solihull
-
Hitchin, Staplers: Club callers
Monday, 09 April 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
St John's Community Hall, Hitchin
-
Leek, Ceilidh Dance Sessions
Monday, 09 April 2018, 20:00 to 21:30
All Saints Church Hall, Leek
-
Lichfield Folk Dance Club:
Monday, 09 April 2018, 20:00 to 22:15
St Chad’s Church Hall, Lichfield
-
Northampton, Earls Barton FDC
Monday, 09 April 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
Earls Barton Methodist Church Hall
|
Tuesday 10 April
|
-
Leyland Folk Dance Club
Tuesday, 10 April 2018, 19:30 to 22:00
Moss Side Community Centre, Leyland
-
Salisbury FDC: Geoff Elwell, Pete & Sue Hall
Tuesday, 10 April 2018, 19:30 to 22:00
St Martin’s School, Salisbury
-
Amersham FDC: Judith Inman
Tuesday, 10 April 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
Amersham Community Centre
-
Cannock FDC
Tuesday, 10 April 2018, 20:00 to 22:15
St Stephens Church Hall, Cannock
-
Cannock Folk Dance Club
Tuesday, 10 April 2018, 20:00 to 22:15
St Stephens Church Hall, Cannock
-
Purley, Watendone FDC
Tuesday, 10 April 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
St Marks Church Hall, Purley
|
Wednesday 11 April
|
-
Southampton, FolkActive Dance
Wednesday, 11 April 2018, 13:30 to 15:50
Freemantle and Shirley Community Centre, Southampton
-
Lowestoft Folk Dance Club
Wednesday, 11 April 2018, 19:30 to 21:45
Lowestoft (map does not show exact location)
-
Matlock Run of the Mill FDC
Wednesday, 11 April 2018, 19:30 to 22:00
Florence Nightingale Memorial Hall, Holloway
-
Wells FDC: Rob Zikking
Wednesday, 11 April 2018, 19:30 to 21:30
Dinder Village Hall, Wells
-
Sheffield, Mosborough Dance Club
Wednesday, 11 April 2018, 19:45 to 21:50
Mosborough Methodist Church Hall, Sheffield
-
Banstead Club Night: Crys Rothon, American Supper
Wednesday, 11 April 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
St Ann's Church Hall, Banstead
-
Rugeley Folk Dance Club
Wednesday, 11 April 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
Slitting Mill Village Hall, Rugeley
-
Sunbury on Thames, Ashford (Middx) FDC: Patricia Donnithorne, Peter Jenkins
Wednesday, 11 April 2018, 20:00 to
St Mary's Parish Hall, Sunbury on Thames
-
Truro Folk Dance Club
Wednesday, 11 April 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
Kea Community Centre, Truro
|
Thursday 12 April
|
-
St Albans Abbey FDC
Thursday, 12 April 2018, 19:45 to 21:45
St Stephens Church Hall, St Albans
-
Bromsgrove, Avoncroft FDG
Thursday, 12 April 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
Avoncroft Arts Centre, Bromsgrove
-
Cullompton, Willand FDC: Jane Thomas, Weston CDB
Thursday, 12 April 2018, 20:00 to 22:30
Willand Village Hall, Cullompton
-
Northampton Folk Dance Club
Thursday, 12 April 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
Christchurch Hall, Northampton
-
Stafford FDC
Thursday, 12 April 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
Walton Village Hall, Stafford
-
Thames Ditton, Claygate FDC: Thomas Bending
Thursday, 12 April 2018, 20:00 to
St Nicholas Church Hall, Thames Ditton
-
Warwick, Milverton Folk Dance Group
Thursday, 12 April 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
Hampton-on-the-Hill Village Hall, Warwick
|
Friday 13 April
|
-
Stockport, Hawk Green FDC
Friday, 13 April 2018, 19:30 to 22:15
The Reading Room, Marple
-
St Albans Friday Folk: David & Rebecca Capron, Spring Greens
Friday, 13 April 2018, 19:45 to 22:00
The Church Hall, Marlborough Rd, St Albans
-
Beckenham FDC: George Reynolds
Friday, 13 April 2018, 20:00 to 22:15
St Barnabas Church Hall, Beckenham
-
Marlow FDC: Ann & John Symmonds
Friday, 13 April 2018, 20:00 to 22:15
Liston Hall, Marlow
|
Saturday 14 April
|
- There are no events on this date
|
Sunday 15 April
|
|