Monday 28 October 2019 - Sunday 03 November 2019
|
Monday 28 October
|
-
Bournemouth Folk Dance Club
Monday, 28 October 2019, 19:30 to 22:00
The Annunciation Church Hall, Bournemouth
-
Barnet, Chipping Barnet FDC: Peter Leedham
Monday, 28 October 2019, 19:45 to 22:00
Church House, Barnet
-
Lichfield Folk Dance Club: Christine Dodd
Monday, 28 October 2019, 19:45 to 21:50
St Chad’s Church Hall, Lichfield
-
Hitchin, Staplers: Colin Hume, Triple Minor
Monday, 28 October 2019, 20:00 to 22:00
St John's Community Hall, Hitchin
-
Lichfield Folk Dance Club
Monday, 28 October 2019, 20:00 to 22:15
St Chad’s Church Hall, Lichfield
|
Tuesday 29 October
|
-
Leyland Folk Dance Club
Tuesday, 29 October 2019, 19:30 to 22:00
Moss Side Community Centre, Leyland
-
Nottingham Club Night
Tuesday, 29 October 2019, 19:30 to 22:00
Lambley Village Hall, Nottingham
-
Chingford Club Night: Andrea Stodell
Tuesday, 29 October 2019, 20:00 to 22:00
Mornington Hall, Chingford
-
Purley, Watendone FDC
Tuesday, 29 October 2019, 20:00 to 22:00
St Marks Church Hall, Purley
|
Wednesday 30 October
|
-
London, Camden FDC: Club Callers
Wednesday, 30 October 2019, 19:30 to 22:00
Primrose Hill Community Centre, London
-
Lowestoft Folk Dance Club
Wednesday, 30 October 2019, 19:30 to 21:45
Lowestoft (map does not show exact location)
-
Peterborough FDC (Soke Folk)
Wednesday, 30 October 2019, 19:30 to 21:30
Marholm Village Hall, Peterborough
-
Wells FDC: Mic Spenceley
Wednesday, 30 October 2019, 19:30 to 21:30
Dinder Village Hall, Wells
-
Adlington (Lancs) FDC
Wednesday, 30 October 2019, 19:45 to 21:45
Fairview Community Centre, Adlington, Chorley
-
Stourport-on-Severn, Sytchampton Folk Dance Club
Wednesday, 30 October 2019, 20:00 to 22:00
Sytchampton Village Hall, Stourport-on-Severn
-
Sunbury on Thames, Ashford (Middx) FDC: Tony Parkin, Peter Jenkins; Halloween
Wednesday, 30 October 2019, 20:00 to
St Mary's Parish Hall, Sunbury on Thames
-
Sutton, Banwood FDC: Graham Hall
Wednesday, 30 October 2019, 20:00 to 22:00
St Ann's Church Hall, Banstead
-
Truro Folk Dance Club
Wednesday, 30 October 2019, 20:00 to 22:00
Kea Community Centre, Truro
|
Thursday 31 October
|
-
Kendal, Crook FDG
Thursday, 31 October 2019, 19:30 to 22:00
Crook Memorial Hall, Kendal
-
St Albans Abbey FDC
Thursday, 31 October 2019, 19:45 to 21:45
St Stephens Church Hall, St Albans
-
Bromsgrove, Avoncroft Folk Dance Group
Thursday, 31 October 2019, 20:00 to 22:00
Avoncroft Arts Centre, Bromsgrove
-
Cambridge, The Round
Thursday, 31 October 2019, 20:00 to 22:00
Wesley Methodist Church, Cambridge
-
London SE21, Dulwich FDC, Halloween: Philip Barber
Thursday, 31 October 2019, 20:00 to 22:30
St Barnabas Parish Hall, Dulwich Village
-
Stafford Folk Dance Club
Thursday, 31 October 2019, 20:00 to 22:15
Walton Village Hall, Stafford
-
Thames Ditton, Claygate FDC: Tony Parkin
Thursday, 31 October 2019, 20:00 to
St Nicholas Church Hall, Thames Ditton
-
Warwick, Milverton Folk Dance Group
Thursday, 31 October 2019, 20:00 to 22:00
Hampton-on-the-Hill Village Hall, Warwick
-
Welwyn FDC: Andrew King, Steve Russell
Thursday, 31 October 2019, 20:00 to 22:00
United Reformed Church, Welwyn Garden City
-
Ruislip, Oaken Leaves FDC
Thursday, 31 October 2019, 20:15 to 22:00
Ruislip Methodist Church
|
Friday 01 November
|
-
St Albans Friday Folk: Brenda Godrich, Spring Greens
Friday, 01 November 2019, 19:45 to 22:00
The Church Hall, Marlborough Rd, St Albans
-
Beckenham FDC: Carol Hewson
Friday, 01 November 2019, 20:00 to 22:30
St Barnabas Church Hall, Beckenham
-
Stockport, Hawk Green FDC
Friday, 01 November 2019, 20:00 to 22:15
The Reading Room, Marple
|
Saturday 02 November
|
-
Aberystwyth ACED
Saturday, 02 November 2019, 14:30 to 16:30
Llanbadarn Fawr Church Hall, Aberystwyth
|
Sunday 03 November
|
|